Scorecard

Cuckfield III v Edenbridge Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 18 Jul 2009 at 2.00
Edenbridge Cricket Club Lost By 17 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cuckfield III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
199 (0.0 overs)
     
J.Crampton Caught  72
J.Robinson Not Out  100
M.Hough Caught  6
C.Emery Caught  15
I.Pringle Not Out  0
G.Wisdom  
G.Baker  
N.Reid  
T.Mole  
J.Nutter  
P.Collins  

Edenbridge Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Hill11.005000.004.55
Levi Caruana6.022600.004.33
James Gardiner2.002300.0011.50
Dan Ott11.2051225.504.50
Graham Cox9.0049149.005.44

Edenbridge Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
182

(0.0 overs)
    
Alan Joyce Caught  9
Jon Woodman Bowled  10 2
Sebastian Goodhew Lbw  36
Graham Cox Stumped  68 1
Stephen Smith Lbw  0
Ross Baugh Lbw  1
Dan Ott Bowled  4
Andy Hill Bowled  2
Levi Caruana Run out  18
James Gardiner Caught  5
Henry Kings Not Out  0

Cuckfield III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J.Nutter10.0234217.003.40
P.Collins5.002300.004.60
T.Mole5.011300.002.60
J.Robinson11.3429214.502.52
G.Baker14.014859.603.43
G.Wisdom3.001100.003.67