Scorecard

Edenbridge Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Stonewall Park on Sun 19 Jul 2009 at 2.30
Edenbridge Cricket Club Won by 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stonewall Park Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
178 (0.0 overs)
     
S Robertson ct  Johns 13
M Miller Bowled  18
J Montgomery Bowled  39
M Harvey Bowled  1
S Thompson ct  Smith 63
M Griffin Not Out  7
H Hawkridge ct  Wood 0
G Quirk Not Out  7
P Gilbey  
D Grainger  
K Hodgson  

Edenbridge Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Emmerson Wood11.0429129.002.64
Henry Kings3.0021121.007.00
James Gardiner6.0125125.004.17
Toby Fuller5.012100.004.20
Levi Caruana5.004900.009.80
Sebastian Goodhew2.01717.003.50
Duncan Rogers2.00723.503.50
Pete O'Rouke2.001600.008.00

Edenbridge Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
182

(0.0 overs)
    
Stephen Smith ct  M Harvey 42 1
James Gardiner ct  Miller 9
Pete O'Rouke Not Out  69
Sebastian Goodhew ct  Hawkridge 27
Kristian Johns Run out  11 1
George Bantin Bowled  13
Duncan Rogers Not Out  0
Emmerson Wood   1
Levi Caruana  
Henry Kings  
Toby Fuller  

Stonewall Park Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G Quirk7.0244144.006.29
D Grainger5.002300.004.60
K Hodgson7.0032216.004.57
J Montgomery4.002400.006.00
H Hawkridge4.002600.006.50
M Harvey3.102200.006.95