Scorecard

Edenbridge Cricket Club redundant v Bidborough on Thu 18 Jun 2009 at 6.00
Edenbridge Cricket Club Won by 74 runs

Match report Batting first, Stephen & Max gave us a great start with an 81 run opening partnership, both retiring. Dan kept things moving with a busy 26 not out and helped by extras we reached our record score of 153 for 4 wkts down.

Once more, the biscuit fuelled Mark removed their best batsman for a duck in the first over, and things looked good as they strugled to get runs off good accurate bowling. Well done to Dan and Freddie for bowling 2 maidens each! And a great low catch by Owen.

Thanks to Bente and Sharon for providing this week's tea....

Edenbridge Cricket Club redundant Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
153

(0.0 overs)
    
Stephen Brownsey Retired Not Out  28 1
Max Phillips Retired Not Out  25
Fred Brookes-Smith Bowled  13
Mark Waterhouse Bowled  0 1
Daniel Witt Retired Not Out  26
Hamish Maslen Retired Not Out  10
James Dunn Not Out  0
Owen Day   1
Thomas Gray Bowled  0
Harold Jones Not Out  1
Ryan Skilton Bowled  1

Bidborough Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Bidborough Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
79 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Edenbridge Cricket Club redundant Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Waterhouse2.00212.001.00
Max Phillips2.00800.004.00
Owen Day3.0016116.005.33
Daniel Witt2.02000.000.00
Ryan Skilton2.00818.004.00
Hamish Maslen2.001600.008.00
James Dunn2.001000.005.00
Thomas Gray2.01313.001.50
Fred Brookes-Smith2.02000.000.00
Harold Jones1.00600.006.00