Scorecard

Penshurst v Edenbridge Cricket Club Under 14 on Sun 01 Jun 2008 at 10am
Edenbridge Cricket Club Lost by 41 runs

Match report We lost.
If Carling did bowling you could have a great time smacking around the park, it would look something like our effort.
Great effort from Ben for 50 retired. The less said about the rest the better.

Penshurst Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
167 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Edenbridge Cricket Club Under 14 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Boakes4.0022211.005.50
Alexander Freeman4.002800.007.00
Kieran Bence4.003600.009.00
Ben Phillips4.002400.006.00
Aaron Jervis2.0012112.006.00
Matt Babai1.001200.0012.00
Adam Vickery1.001300.0013.00
David Waterhouse1.00515.005.00

Edenbridge Cricket Club Under 14 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
126

(0.0 overs)
    
Matt Babai Lbw  0
Kieran Bence Caught  7
Luke Boakes Caught  14
George Bushell  
Stephen Smith Caught  0
Aaron Jervis Bowled  8
Kieran Peters Not Out  10
Ben Phillips Not Out  50
Adam Vickery Bowled  16
Rory Martin Not Out  9
David Waterhouse  

Penshurst Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Rob and Ray
  • Scorer :
    Ken