Scorecard

Edenbridge Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Hadlow on Sun 27 Jul 2008 at 2.30
Edenbridge Cricket Club Lost by 21 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hadlow Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
159 (0.0 overs)
     
C Wash Bowled  48
T Wright Bowled  1
G Pickering Caught  14
J McDonald Caught  32
D Rogers Bowled  11
D Hopkins Caught  5
M Hibbs Run out  4
E Nation Bowled  19
L Rado Bowled  0
J Gardiner Stumped  2
   

Edenbridge Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Boakes5.012100.004.20
Ruari Field4.0025125.006.25
Henry Kings5.001600.003.20
Levi Caruana4.0216116.004.00
Sebastian Goodhew5.0029214.505.80
George Bantin8.013557.004.38
Stephen Smith2.001500.007.50
Brian Gibbs1.00900.009.00

Edenbridge Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
180

(0.0 overs)
    
Stephen Smith Caught  16
Brian Gibbs Caught  0 1
Levi Caruana Bowled  6
George Bantin Bowled  0 1
Ruari Field Caught  14
Sebastian Goodhew Caught  4 1
Luke Boakes Caught  40
Dan Ott Bowled  11 1 1
Tom Wallis Bowled  0
Kevin Murphy Not Out  20 2
Henry Kings Lbw  0

Hadlow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G Pickering6.001628.002.67
C Wash6.4132310.674.80
M Hibbs4.0123123.005.75
T Wright4.001635.334.00
L Rado2.001600.008.00
J Gardiner2.0014114.007.00
E Nation1.00900.009.00