Scorecard

Cuckfield IV v Edenbridge Cricket Club Saturday2nd XI on Sat 26 Jul 2008 at 2.00
Edenbridge Cricket Club Lost by 10 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Edenbridge Cricket Club Saturday2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
67

(0.0 overs)
    
David Putman jnr Bowled  0
Mark Vickery Lbw  1
Tom King Bowled  23
Stephen Smith Bowled  7
Levi Caruana Bowled  1
Ross Baugh Bowled  9
Lewis Warburton Bowled  8
Luke Boakes Caught  12
Kieran Peters Bowled  1
Jake Dodgson Not Out  2
Rob Peters Bowled  0

Cuckfield IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tim Davy7.0037218.505.29
David Fitt9.032564.172.78
David Tree2.42120.500.38

Cuckfield IV Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
68 (0.0 overs)
     
Matthew Temple-Smith Not Out  18
Charlie Dunnett Not Out  31
Mathew Hough  
Colin Emery  
Tim Davy  
Clive Bunce  
Andy Ashby-Dumbrell  
Matt Wynn  
David Tree  
Howard Adams  
David Fitt  

Edenbridge Cricket Club Saturday2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Putman jnr4.002200.005.50
Levi Caruana5.011700.003.40
Luke Boakes3.001900.006.33
Mark Vickery2.00200.001.00
Ross Baugh1.20300.002.25
Jake Dodgson1.00100.001.00