Scorecard

Roffey IV v Edenbridge Cricket Club Saturday2nd XI on Sat 19 Jul 2008 at 2.00
Edenbridge Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Edenbridge Cricket Club Saturday2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
117

(0.0 overs)
    
David Putman jnr Bowled  48
Luke Boakes Caught  4
Stephen Smith Bowled  0
Lewis Warburton Caught  15
Levi Caruana Bowled  0
Kieran Peters Caught  3
Henry Kings Caught  0
Ross Baugh Bowled  9 2
Peter Jeffrey Caught  5
Rob Peters Caught  10
Bob Langton Not Out  0

Roffey IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Keith Greenwood5.002700.005.40
Alex Southon4.0036218.009.00
James Barnes10.061535.001.50
Andrew Smallwood5.0110110.002.00
Jordan Stannard6.012538.334.17
Keith Punnett1.00111.001.00

Roffey IV Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
120 (0.0 overs)
     
Alan Riddle Caught  40
James Davies Bowled  11
Alex Southon Caught  15
Max Van Standen Not Out  24
Keith Punnett Not Out  10
Andrew Smallwood  
Oliver Bidlake  
Jordan Stannard  
Stuart McLaughlin  
James Barnes  
Keith Greenwood  

Edenbridge Cricket Club Saturday2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Putman jnr3.002200.007.33
Luke Boakes3.002300.007.67
Peter Jeffrey3.001200.004.00
Levi Caruana5.0032216.006.40
Henry Kings3.0014114.004.67
Lewis Warburton2.401200.004.50
Stephen Smith2.01400.002.00