Scorecard

Edenbridge Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Streat on Sat 26 Jul 2008 at 2.00
Edenbridge Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Edenbridge Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
148

(0.0 overs)
    
Tim Cox Caught  25
Alan Joyce Caught  0
Phil Matania Caught  0 1
Graham Cox Caught  27
George Bantin Caught  19
Sebastian Goodhew Not Out  52 1
Phil Millard Bowled  0 1
Dan Ott Caught  6
Andy Hill Bowled  2 1
Howard Johnson Caught  6
Gareth Fuller Bowled  5

Streat Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Giles Garnett10.0245145.004.50
Ravi Kumar22.265195.672.28
David Christmas8.013300.004.13
Jules Hunt5.011300.002.60

Streat Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
149 (0.0 overs)
     
Nigel Ordway Bowled  7
Jules Hunt Caught  7
Digvijay Singh Caught  40
Simon Barrs Caught  15
Colin Mansfield Bowled  20
Tony Hills Caught  24
Gavin Hall Not Out  7
Ravi Kumar Not Out  16
Mike Bell  
David Christmas  
Giles Garnett  

Edenbridge Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Hill9.0520210.002.22
Gareth Fuller10.023600.003.60
Tim Cox7.0136136.005.14
Howard Johnson4.0124124.006.00
Graham Cox3.401226.003.27
Dan Ott2.001600.008.00