Scorecard

Edenbridge Cricket Club Saturday2nd XI v Balcombe II on Sat 24 Jun 2017 at 13:30
Edenbridge Cricket Club Won by 225 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Edenbridge Cricket Club Saturday2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 7w 15b 3lb 
for 1 wickets
29
294

(43.0 overs)
    
Lewis Warburton b  Elliott 4
Jon Woodman Not Out  135
James King Not Out  126 2
Tim Fuller   1
Graham Cox  
Neil Smith  
Jonathan Watts  
Daniel Witt  
Chris Martin  
Michael Jewsbury   1
Gareth Fuller  

Balcombe II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Elliott10.0046146.004.60
O Dransfield9.005900.006.56
T Wall9.006200.006.89
M Rawbin4.003100.007.75
A Mills4.002700.006.75
L Waters3.002100.007.00
G Ellis4.003000.007.50

Balcombe II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1b  
for 10 wickets
3
69 (34.4 overs)
     
A Mills b  G Fuller 10
J DRansfield b  G Fuller 0
C Elliott b  Jewsbury 1
T Wall ct  Tim Fuller b G Fuller 20
O Dransfield b  Jewsbury 1
T Rawbin ct  Jewsbury b G Fuller 2
L Waters ct  & b King 17
M Rawbin ct  King b C Martin 10
G Ellis Not Out  4
D Pratt b  King 1
Absent  

Edenbridge Cricket Club Saturday2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Jewsbury10.0220210.002.00
Gareth Fuller16.073248.002.00
Graham Cox6.02900.001.50
James King1.40522.503.00
Chris Martin1.00212.002.00