Scorecard

Edenbridge Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Bolney on Sat 29 Jul 2017 at 13:30
Edenbridge Cricket Club Lost by 29 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bolney Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 8b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
15
176 (47.0 overs)
     
L Martin ct  Jordan b Mason 23
K Morris ct  J Boakes b L Boakes 1
Tom Hughs b  Mason 56
J Flower b  D Cox 10
H Jayarathne ct  J Boakes b A Hill 35
K Foster b  A Hill 23
G Gilchrist Not Out  11
N Ridgway Not Out  2
M Swaine  
Tony Hughs  
D Chaffey  

Edenbridge Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Boakes9.0224124.002.67
Andy Hill11.0521210.501.91
Dan Cox15.0165165.004.33
Toby Fuller3.002400.008.00
Alex Mason9.0032216.003.56

Edenbridge Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 11b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
17
147

(37.2 overs)
    
Josh Boakes ct  Tom Hughes b Gilchrist 3 1
James King ct  Flower b Foster 63
Ben Phillips ct  Chaffee b Foster 24
Alex Mason b  Tom Hughes 30
Tom Dennehy lbw  Tom Hughs 0
Luke Boakes ct  Tony Hughes b Foster 3 1
Dan Cox ct  Gilchrist b Tom Hugsh 3
Dominic Jordan ct  Martin b Tom Hughes 2 1
Andy Hill b  Foster 0
James Witt ct  Morris b Tom Hughes 2
Toby Fuller Not Out  0

Bolney Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Hughes10.013456.803.40
G Gilchrist6.0019119.003.17
K Foster11.223047.502.65
D Chaffey5.001800.003.60
M Swaine3.001800.006.00
J Fower2.001400.007.00