Scorecard

Edenbridge Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Palmers on Sat 01 Jul 2017 at 13:30
Edenbridge Cricket Club Lost by 50 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Palmers Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 10w 3b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
21
164 (43.3 overs)
     
A Brand lbw  A Hill 23
T Bongers b  J Witt 3
Z Ahmed lbw  Dowrick 36
O Ferns lbw  A Hill 0
L Ahmed run out  (Warburton) 33
Q Omarkhil lbw  A Hill 0
W Dawes ct  Jordan b Jewsbury 15
N Brown lbw  A Hill 13
F Brand ct  Dennehy b A Hill 1
J Barr Not Out  16
R Gul ct  T Cox b J Witt 3

Edenbridge Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Hill22.0260512.002.73
James Witt8.3126213.003.06
Howard Johnson3.002100.007.00
Mike Dowrick8.0032132.004.00
Michael Jewsbury2.0020120.0010.00

Edenbridge Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 2b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
14
114

(32.2 overs)
    
Josh Boakes b  Brown 22
Tim Cox lbw  Gul 0 1
Tom Dennehy lbw  Brown 11 1
Dominic Jordan lbw  L Ahmed 27 1
Lewis Warburton b  Brown 0 1
Mike Dowrick b  L Ahmed 5
Andy Hill b  L Ahmed 18
Howard Johnson b  L Ahmed 13
James Witt Not Out  4
Michael Jewsbury  
A.N. Other  

Palmers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N Brown11.042036.671.82
R Gul2.50616.002.12
O Ferns2.101600.007.38
L Ahmed10.213548.753.39
F Brand3.001700.005.67
A Brand3.001400.004.67