Scorecard

Withyham v Edenbridge Cricket Club Under 13 on Sun 29 Jun 2008 at 10.00
Edenbridge Cricket Club Won By 37 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Withyham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
160 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Edenbridge Cricket Club Under 13 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ethan Johns3.0014114.004.67
Tom Longworth4.001600.004.00
Jack Day3.001800.006.00
Conor Milan2.001829.009.00
Matthew Backx2.001000.005.00
Harry Williams1.00900.009.00
Liam Cook3.001600.005.33

Edenbridge Cricket Club Under 13 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
123

(0.0 overs)
    
Jack Day Lbw  5 1
Liam Cook Caught  47
Tom Longworth Bowled  4
Sam Quy Caught  7
Conor Milan Run out  2
Harry Williams Caught  1
Matthew Backx Caught  0
Callum Peters   1
Aaron James-Bettell Not Out  14
Lee Clark  
Ethan Johns Not Out  3

Withyham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    j longworth
  • Scorer :