Scorecard

Edenbridge Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI v Nutfield on Sun 14 Jun 2015 at 14:00
Edenbridge Cricket Club Won

Match report A Fantastic team effort. The team bowled and fielded well restricting the opposition to 141.Ben porter and levi provided calming influence and the other younger bowlers rose to the challenge. When we batted max and michael produced an excellent partnership with max staying to the end providing finishing runs with Levi. A great all round performance with every member of the team contributing well.

Nutfield Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 24w 3b  
for 8 wickets
29
141 (36.0 overs)
     
Copard st  G Easton 32
Humphreys lbw  Porter 13
Green b  Porter 3
Negus b  Ramesh 17
Gaga b  Ramesh 1
Speller Not Out  29
Davies ct  M Jewsbury 8
Blackham b  M jewsbury 2
Hastand Run out  4
Edwards Not Out  3
   

Edenbridge Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vijay Shah3.001400.004.67
Ben Porter7.031025.001.43
Michael Jewsbury5.0120210.004.00
Levi Caruana5.011500.003.00
Darryl Easton4.001000.002.50
Rupert Easton6.002000.003.33
Ramesh Appathurai5.00924.501.80
George Easton2.0012112.006.00
James McGregor1.001200.0012.00

Edenbridge Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 2b  
for 3 wickets
14
144

(29.0 overs)
    
Max Hill Not Out  42
Rupert Easton b  negus 13
Michael Jewsbury b  green 49
Ben Porter lbw  beckman 16
Levi Caruana Not Out  10
Ramesh Appathurai  
Vijay Shah  
George Easton  
Darryl Easton  
Tony Squires  
A N Other  

Nutfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
speller5.002600.005.20
negus6.0018118.003.00
hastand6.001600.002.67
anglass4.003100.007.75
blackman4.0017117.004.25
green3.0015115.005.00
copard0.301100.0022.00