Scorecard

Cudham Wyse v Edenbridge Cricket Club redundant on Wed 18 Jul 2007 at 6pm
Edenbridge Cricket Club Won

Match report This was Cudham Wyse's first junior cricket match ever. A lovely evening but damp pitch from an afternoon thunderstorm.

We actually batted very well, each pair accumulating at least 15 runs to reach a total of 299 for 6. A debut tonight for Cameron Shields.
Bowling, off the first ball of the innings Billy took a nasty drive on the shin and limped off. Jordan took 3 wickets and all bowled well with not many wides. They reached 238 for 9 after 20 overs, perhaps a flattering winning margin.

Edenbridge Cricket Club redundant Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
299

(0.0 overs)
    
Billy Murray Not Out  7
Matthew Backx Bowled  5
Robert Bayer Bowled  7 1
Jordan Messenbird Not Out  14 1
Rupert Oscroft Not Out  1
Callum Peters Not Out  2
Cameron Shields Bowled  3
George Light Not Out  23
Stephen Brownsey Caught  17 1
Max Phillips  
A.N. Other  

Cudham Wyse Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Cudham Wyse Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
238 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Edenbridge Cricket Club redundant Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Billy Murray0.10000.000.00
Jordan Messenbird2.51732.332.47
Matthew Backx2.001000.005.00
Robert Bayer3.01800.002.67
Callum Peters3.0110110.003.33
Rupert Oscroft3.0014114.004.67
Stephen Brownsey3.01900.003.00
Cameron Shields2.0017117.008.50
George Light1.00313.003.00