Scorecard

Edenbridge Cricket Club redundant v Oxted&Limpsfield on Thu 07 Jun 2007 at 6pm
Edenbridge Cricket Club Won by 56 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Edenbridge Cricket Club redundant Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
283

(0.0 overs)
    
Stephen Brownsey Not Out  27
James King Not Out  3
Max Hill Not Out  4
Jaques Thornton Bowled  1
Jack Wright Not Out  2
Max Phillips Not Out  0
George Skinner Not Out  6
James Witt Not Out  2
Fred Brookes-Smith Not Out  2
Jordan Messenbird Not Out  12
A.N. Other  

Oxted&Limpsfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Whiting3.001900.006.33
Puntan2.0013113.006.50
Shaw3.0113113.004.33
Belock3.001728.505.67
Cameron2.001100.005.50
Thompson2.01100.000.50
Lee3.0021121.007.00
Williams2.0014114.007.00

Oxted&Limpsfield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
227 (0.0 overs)
     
whiting Bowled  0
Puntan Run out  3
Lee Not Out  2
Williams Bowled  4
Belock Not Out  0
Thompson Not Out  4
Boreham Not Out  3
Shaw Not Out  2
Cameron Bowled  1
Lee Not Out  0
   

Edenbridge Cricket Club redundant Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Skinner2.00414.002.00
Max Hill2.00700.003.50
Jack Wright2.0010110.005.00
Jaques Thornton2.01414.002.00
Max Phillips2.00400.002.00
Fred Brookes-Smith2.01824.004.00
Jordan Messenbird2.01300.001.50
James Witt2.00800.004.00
James King2.01130.330.50
Stephen Brownsey2.01414.002.00