Scorecard

Ide Hill v Edenbridge Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI on Sun 06 Jul 2014 at 2.00
Edenbridge Cricket Club Won By 155 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Edenbridge Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 18w 5b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
28
236

(44.3 overs)
    
Josh Boakes ct  S.Culverwell 33 5
Sebastian Goodhew b  S.Culverwell 63 10 2
Matt Cox ct  R.Goldup 10 2 2
Luke Boakes ct  J.Goldup 36 5 2 1
Ben Porter ct  R.Goldup 4 1 2
Rory Martin ct  R.Goldup 9 1 1
Daniel Witt b  R.Goldup 3
Mike Dowrick Not Out  32 5
Henry Kings ct  R.Goldup 12 2
Toby Fuller ct  R.Goldup 7
NO PLAYER  

Ide Hill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J.Walkling12.004800.004.00
S.Culverwell13.0178239.006.00
R.Goldup10.312664.332.48
J.Goldup5.0032132.006.40
G.Nicholls1.001200.0012.00
A.Phillips2.001800.009.00
P.Millwood1.00600.006.00

Ide Hill Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 3b  
for 10 wickets
6
81 (35.5 overs)
     
J.Fisen ct  L.Boakes 6
P.Gammage b  L.Boakes 6
J.Walkling ct  L.Boakes 5
A.Phillips ct  B.Porter 4
J.Cole ct  L.Boakes 0
J.Goldup ct  M.Cox 18
S.Culverwell b  M.Cox 13
G.Nicholls ct  M.Cox 5
R.Goldup Not Out  6
P.Millwood b  L.Boakes 0
R.Goldup b  M.Cox 0

Edenbridge Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Boakes10.032054.002.00
Ben Porter7.0312112.001.71
Toby Fuller5.011100.002.20
Mike Dowrick3.01200.000.67
Henry Kings5.002000.004.00
Matt Cox5.521142.751.89