Scorecard

Edenbridge Cricket Club Under 13 v Penshurst on Tue 17 Jul 2007 at 6.00
Edenbridge Cricket Club Lost by 11 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Edenbridge Cricket Club Under 13 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
100

(0.0 overs)
    
Liam Cook Run out  13 1
Edward Corbett Retired Not Out  11
Jack Day Bowled  3
James Griggs Retired Not Out  5
Ethan Johns Retired Not Out  6
Tom Longworth Retired Not Out  7
Richard Manklow Not Out  1
Rory Martin Stumped  1 1
Harry Williams Retired Not Out  5
Daniel Wiles Retired Not Out  3
Sam Quy Retired Not Out  3

Penshurst Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Penshurst Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
111 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Edenbridge Cricket Club Under 13 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Quy2.00600.003.00
Daniel Wiles2.0012112.006.00
Harry Williams2.00800.004.00
Edward Corbett2.0010110.005.00
Jack Day2.001100.005.50
Ethan Johns2.001200.006.00
Rory Martin2.002300.0011.50
Liam Cook2.00818.004.00
Tom Longworth2.00212.001.00
Richard Manklow2.001300.006.50

  • Umpire :
    Jack Atkinson
  • Scorer :
    Janet Griggs