Scorecard

Edenbridge Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Stonewall Park on Sun 21 Jul 2013 at 2.00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Edenbridge Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 5b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
20
255

(39.0 overs)
    
Dominic Jordan ct  May 36 8 3 2
Josh Boakes b  Quirk 50 6 1
Stephen Smith ct  Quirk 48 7 1
Levi Caruana st  Hodgeson 45 6
Lewis Warburton Not Out  47 3 6
Henry Kings Not Out  9
Kieran Martin  
Max Hill  
Daniel Witt  
James Witt   1
Toby Fuller  

Stonewall Park Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
May8.0129129.003.63
Grant9.007400.008.22
Quirk9.0053226.505.89
Kemp6.003600.006.00
Hodgeson5.0042142.008.40
Harvey2.001300.006.50

Stonewall Park Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 3w 2b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
14
106 (37.0 overs)
     
Kemp Caught  6
Harvey Run out  11
Quirk Caught  21
May Bowled  0
Grant Caught  5
Griffin Bowled  19
Silverton Bowled  1
Ramce Bowled  15
Hodgeson Bowled  14
Gilbey Not Out  0
Bosse Not Out  0

Edenbridge Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Witt9.0422211.002.44
Toby Fuller7.0125125.003.57
Stephen Smith5.002200.004.40
Henry Kings7.011326.501.86
Daniel Witt5.01422.000.80
Max Hill2.00717.003.50
Levi Caruana2.001300.006.50