Scorecard

Edenbridge Cricket Club Saturday2nd XI v Lindfield III on Sat 04 Aug 2012 at 1.30
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Edenbridge Cricket Club Saturday2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
16
184

(46.0 overs)
    
Alan Joyce b  masters 0
David Putman jnr b  pinard 5
Levi Caruana Run out  39
Niraj Perera ct  page 52
Henry Kings b  obrian 1
Kieran Peters b  obrian 8
Kieran Martin ct  obrian 27
Tim Fuller b  page 22
Max Hill Not Out  13
James Witt b  page 0
David Putman Snr   page

Lindfield III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Lindfield III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 10w 4b 10lb 
for 4 wickets
28
169 (44.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Edenbridge Cricket Club Saturday2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Putman Snr11.012600.002.36
Levi Caruana9.013100.003.44
Henry Kings11.0048148.004.36
James Witt6.011628.002.67
Kieran Martin3.001700.005.67
Max Hill4.001400.003.50