Scorecard

Edenbridge Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI v Lindfield III on Sat 04 Aug 2012 at 1.30
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Edenbridge Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
16
184

(46.0 overs)
    
Alan Joyce b  masters 0
David Putman jnr b  pinard 5
Levi Caruana Run out  39
Niraj Perera ct  page 52
Henry Kings b  obrian 1
Kieran Peters b  obrian 8
Kieran Martin ct  obrian 27
Tim Fuller b  page 22
Max Hill Not Out  13
James Witt b  page 0
David Putman Snr   page

Lindfield III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Lindfield III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 10w 4b 10lb 
for 4 wickets
28
169 (44.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Edenbridge Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Putman Snr11.012600.002.36
Levi Caruana9.013100.003.44
Henry Kings11.0048148.004.36
James Witt6.011628.002.67
Kieran Martin3.001700.005.67
Max Hill4.001400.003.50