Scorecard

Pembury v Edenbridge Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI on Sun 13 May 2012 at 2.30
Edenbridge Cricket Club Won

Match report Excellent result. Edenbridge fielded well and restricted pembury to 116, Josh Boakes and Toby Fuller taking 3 wickets each. Edenbridge batted well with Jon Woodman scoring excellent 63 and Darren spice 31 in conditions that were not easy for batting. Great effort. Unfortunately scoring was not entirely accurate.

Pembury Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 13w 10b  
for 10 wickets
31
116 (35.2 overs)
     
Buckle lbw  Toby Fuller 8
Davis lbw  Toby Fuller 5
Baker b  Toby Fuller 1
Wright ct  Josh Boakes 23
Knight ct  Vijay Shah 4
Hattle ct  Josh Boakes 3
Tyler Not Out  30
Moxsey b  Josh Boakes 0
paneley st  Michael jewsbury 9
Dorrent ct  James Leighton 2
D Boakes ct  Darren Spice 0

Edenbridge Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Toby Fuller6.001133.671.83
Ben Porter6.04400.000.67
Josh Boakes6.011434.672.33
Vijay Shah6.0043143.007.17
Henry Kings4.03200.000.50
Michael Jewsbury4.0113113.003.25
James Langton2.00616.003.00
Darren Spice1.20515.003.75

Edenbridge Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 5b 3lb 
for 2 wickets
15
119

(24.3 overs)
    
Jon Woodman Not Out  63 1
Darren Spice b  Baker 31
Josh Boakes b  Hattle 4
Tim Fuller Not Out  6
Ben Porter  
James Langton   1
Henry Kings   1
Michael Jewsbury  
Toby Fuller   1
Vijay Shah  
Sandra Brown   1 1

Pembury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paveley5.003100.006.20
Dorren3.001700.005.67
Baker3.0113113.004.33
Moxsey7.322400.003.20
Hattle4.0119119.004.75
Knight2.00600.003.00