Scorecard

Edenbridge Cricket Club Saturday2nd XI v Smallfield 2 on Sat 09 Jul 2011 at 2pm
Edenbridge Cricket Club Won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Smallfield 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
115 (0.0 overs)
     
Craig Meddin ct  Steve Smith B Dan Ott 35
Peter Marklew b  George Bushell 33
Sam Jones b  George Bushell 9
Andy Hale lbw  Steve Smith 2
Nick Clinton ct  Kieran Peters B George Bushell 0
M Wallis b  Dan Ott 0
F Woolnough b  Rory Martin 5
M Gaywood ct  Kieran Peters B Toby Fuller 23
J Dawson b  Ben Porter 0
M Dawson lbw  Toby Fuller 0
S Clarke Not Out  1

Edenbridge Cricket Club Saturday2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Toby Fuller10.5124212.002.22
George Lee6.011700.002.83
Dan Ott12.0235217.502.92
George Bushell6.011836.003.00
Stephen Smith3.03010.000.00
Rory Martin2.0012112.006.00
Ben Porter2.01212.001.00

Edenbridge Cricket Club Saturday2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
116

(0.0 overs)
    
Stephen Smith Not Out  70 1
Alan Joyce ct  B Woolnough 26
Tim Fuller Not Out  8
Dan Ott  
George Bushell  
Kevin Murphy  
Rory Martin  
George Lee  
Ben Porter  
Kieran Peters   2
Toby Fuller  

Smallfield 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Gaywood5.002800.005.60
C Woolnough6.0030130.005.00
M Wallis3.001600.005.33
M Dawson3.502800.007.30
Sam Jones1.00700.007.00