Scorecard

Edenbridge Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Quaggies on Sun 25 Jul 2010 at 1.00
Edenbridge Cricket Club Won by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Quaggies Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
261 (0.0 overs)
     
van hees Bowled  12
blair Caught  18
robson Caught  58
stockton Bowled  0
luttington Caught  21
rayes Caught  50
christie Bowled  0
knight Caught  74
marko Lbw  0
de Not Out  6
whibley Not Out  2

Edenbridge Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Putman Snr8.014800.006.00
Rory Martin8.0143143.005.37
Sebastian Goodhew8.0043314.335.37
Stephen Smith8.0056414.007.00
Levi Caruana4.002600.006.50
Lewis Warburton2.003100.0015.50
Vijay Shah2.0014114.007.00

Edenbridge Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
263

(0.0 overs)
    
Sebastian Goodhew Caught  53
Lewis Warburton Caught  40
Brian Gibbs Bowled  6
David Putman jnr Caught  88
Niraj Perera Caught  1
Levi Caruana Caught  10
Tom Wallis Bowled  0
Stephen Smith Caught  2
Vijay Shah Bowled  0
Rory Martin Not Out  14
David Putman Snr Not Out  8

Quaggies Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
knight8.004700.005.88
de8.023900.004.88
stockton8.0038138.004.75
rayes6.0059229.509.83
blair6.0040313.336.67
marko4.001836.004.50