Scorecard

Edenbridge Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Poynings on Sat 03 Jul 2010 at 2.00
Edenbridge Cricket Club Lost by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Edenbridge Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
195

(0.0 overs)
    
Tim Cox Bowled  0
Jon Woodman Caught  0
George Bushell Lbw  29
Graham Cox Bowled  27
Alan Joyce Stumped  58
Scott Beaumont Bowled  32
James Scott Caught  7
Luke Boakes Caught  13
Matt Cox Lbw  18 2
Henry Kings Not Out  0
Howard Johnson Not Out  3 1

Poynings Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Beal11.0451225.504.64
T Fry3.0114114.004.67
B Toogood18.0173514.604.06
T Brookes8.0131131.003.87
Warne2.002300.0011.50

Poynings Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
197 (0.0 overs)
     
W Warne Lbw  1
T Brookes Caught  15
G Wallace-Taylor Bowled  9
M Curtis Caught  39
W Brookes Bowled  20
S Jenner Bowled  0
A Beal Caught  4
T Fry Bowled  26
B Toogood Not Out  29
P Knott Bowled  1
R Sturidge Not Out  14

Edenbridge Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Cox11.0157511.405.18
Luke Boakes10.024200.004.20
Howard Johnson6.0039219.506.50
Graham Cox5.0020120.004.00
Henry Kings2.0023123.0011.50
George Bushell1.00400.004.00