Scorecard

Edenbridge Cricket Club Under 15 v Holmesdale on Sun 09 May 2010 at 10.00
Edenbridge Cricket Club Won By 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Holmesdale Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
107 (0.0 overs)
     
D. May b  G.Bushell 29
T.Willet b  L.Clark 13
A.Marshall b  G.Bushell 0
G.Dix ct  J.Waterhouse 1
T.Dix Not Out  11
D.Harris b  G.Bushell 20
A.Pijper Not Out  1
   
   
   
   

Edenbridge Cricket Club Under 15 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Longworth4.002100.005.25
Jack Day4.001500.003.75
George Bushell3.00531.671.67
Rory Martin2.00800.004.00
James Waterhouse2.00616.003.00
Lee Clark2.0013113.006.50
Jack Leighton2.00300.001.50
Ethan Johns1.00800.008.00
Conor Milan2.001200.006.00

Edenbridge Cricket Club Under 15 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
108

(0.0 overs)
    
George Bushell b  D.May 13
Tom Longworth ct  D.May 0
Max Hill ct  T.Willet 16 1
Sam Quy Run out  1
Jack Leighton Not Out  42
Rory Martin Not Out  27
Ethan Johns  
Lee Clark  
Callum Peters  
Jack Day  
James Waterhouse  

Holmesdale Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.